Home / Dissertation Writing Service / Dissertation year fellowship fiu

Dissertation year fellowship fiu

KAROLE V.

Fellowships

Historical past

Chapter Officers

2014-2015
President:Md. Shahadat Iqbal
Vice President:Aidin Massahi
Secretary:Md. Asif Raihan
Treasurer:Mohammad Lavasani
Membership Chairperson:Jianmin Jia
Student Authorities Representative:Shirin Noei and Leila Azizi
Social Coordinator:Homa Fartash

Highlights and even Accomplishments

  • Best Pupil Phase Merit, Area 10 ITE
  • Bill McGrath Moving Analyses Scholarship grant Earnings, Area 10 ITE (Xuanwu Chen)
  • Best Individual Conventional paper Earnings, Center 10 ITE (Xuanwu Chen)

Chapter Officers

2013-2014
President:Nishat Zaman
Vice President:Md.

Shahadat Iqbal

Secretary:Eazaz Sadeghvaziri
Treasurer:Zhaohan Zhang
Membership Chairperson:Homa Fartash
Student Local authority or council Representative:Aidin Massahi along with Jianmin Jia
Social Coordinator:Mohammad Lavasani

Highlights and also Accomplishments

  • Outstanding Organization Honour, FIU CSO
  • Outstanding Enterprise during this Industrial Group Merit from CSO, FIU
  • Best University student Conventional paper Honor, Place 10 ITE (Hamidreza Asgari)

Chapter Officers

2012-2013
President:Xuanwu Chen
Vice President:Revanth Redla
Secretary:Md.

dissertation 12 months fellowship fiu

Sakoat Hossan

Treasurer:Hamidreza Asgari
Membership Chairperson:Kollol Shams
Student Local authority or council Representative:Elizabeth Muir & Pei Hu
Social Coordinator:Milos Majstorovic

Highlights and also Accomplishments

  • Outstanding Corporation Designation, FIU CSO
  • Best College Conventional paper Designation, Place 10 ITE (Jinyan Lu)
  • Anne Maker Scholarship or grant Earnings, The nation's South carolina (Eileen Cabrera)
  • Bill McGrath Commuter routes Reports Grant Grant, Location 10 ITE (Jinyan Lu)
  • Outstanding Direction Earnings, FIU CSO (Xuanwu Chen)

Chapter Officers

2011-2012
President:Shaghayegh Shabanian (Rira)
Vice President:Tanya Fitzgibbons / Alexandra Lopez
Secretary:Xuanwu Chen
Treasurer:Dibakar Saha
Membership Chairperson:Erik Echezabal
Student Local authority or council Representative:Sakoat Hossan & Revanth Redla
Social Coordinator:Dante Gutierrez

Highlights in addition to Accomplishments

  • Best Student Phase Honor, Place 10 ITE
  • Best College student Pieces of paper Designation, District 10 ITE (Yan Xiao)
  • Helene t Far too Commemorative Scholarship (Jinyan Lu)
  • First-Place Ideal Composition Give, Rare metal Seacoast ITE Section (Yan Xiao)
  • Second-Place Ideal Article Award, Rare metal Sterilization situation studies ITE Phase (Shanshan Yang)
  • Third-Place Top Essay Honour, Silver Seaside ITE Page (Shagahyegh Shabanian)

Chapter Officers

2010-2011
President:Jianguo Li
Vice President:Shaghayegh Shabanian (Rira)
Secretary:Meng Dissertation year or so fellowship fiu Kadakbhgui
Membership Chairperson:Wei Zhao
Student Local authority or council Representative:Dibakar Saha & Ali Darroudi
Social Coordinator:Ho Punng

Highlights and even Accomplishments

  • Best Student Segment Honor, Region 10 ITE
  • Best College Daily news Honour, Location 10 ITE (Yan Xiao)
  • Bill Mc Grath Shipping Fund (Patricio Alvarez)
  • First-Place Best Dissertation Award, Gold Coastline ITE Romio and even julio (Yan Xiao)
  • Second-Place Ideal Essay or dissertation Designation, Yellow metal Shoreline ITE Phase (Shanshan Yang)
  • Third-Place Ideal Article Prize, Platinum Region ITE Pg .

    (Shagahyegh Shabanian)

  • CSO honour for the purpose of Unpaid leadership (Jiango Li)
  • Second-Place Preferred Learner Daily news Citilab’s Total household Meeting (Shaghayegh Shabanian)

Chapter Officers

2009-2010
President:Patricio Alverez
Vice President:Yan Xiao
Secretary:Aishwharya Raghavan
Treasurer:Li Tang
Membership Chairperson:Jianguo Li
Student Council Representative:Sampson Asare
Social Coordinator:Wei Zhao

Highlights and Accomplishments

  • Best College Page Award, District 10 ITE
  • Best Scholar student Paper Earnings, Region 10 ITE (Yan Xiao)
  • First-Place Poster Competitiveness, Location 10 ITE (Huijin Qiang)
  • Bill McGrath Scholarship Merit, Center 10 ITE (Yan Xiao)
  • AASHTO Francis b

    dissertation year or so fellowship fiu

    Francois Designation (Yan Xiao, Hongbo Chi, Jinyan Lu as well as Patricio Alvarez)

  • Dissertation Yr Fellowship, FIU (Yan Xiao)
  • Dissertation Year Fellowship, FIU (Xenxi Lu)
  • Dissertation Season Fellowship, FIU (Hongbo Chi)
  • Daniel t Fambro College student Daily news Prize (Chenxi Lu)

Chapter Officers

2008-2009
President:Yohannes Kesete
Vice President:Patricio Alvarez
Secretary:Fang Liao
Treasurer:Keqiang Xing
Membership Chairperson:Jianquo Li
Student Authorities Representative:Aditya Katragadda & Veerender Thakur
Social Coordinator:LI Tang

Highlights not to mention Accomplishments

  • Best Student Papers Prize, Center 10 ITE (Wanyang Wu)
  • First-Place Best Essay or dissertation Honor, Gold Region ITE Descrip .

    (Chenxi Lu)

  • Second-Place Most effective Essay or dissertation Designation, Old watches Shore ITE Phase (Jinyan Lu)
  • Third-Place Most effective Composition Merit, Gold Seaside ITE Point (Wanyang Wu)
  • Grand Treasure, Poster Competition, FIU GIS Daytime Celebration (Hongbo Chi)
  • First-Place Finest Essay or dissertation Give, Platinum Shore ITE Segment (Naresh Machavarapu)
  • First-Place, GSA Scholarly Online community during anatomist, FIU (Chenxi Lu)
  • Winner with Citilab’s '08 College student Homework Competing firms (Yan Xiao)

Chapter Officers

2007-2008
President:Jinyan Lu
Vice President:Claudio Diaferia
Secretary:Venkata Punati, Boyuan Guan
Treasurer:Chenxi Lu
Membership Chairperson:Tao Wang
Student Authorities Representative:Herbert Hartje, Vijay Kumar Rayabharapu
Social Coordinator:Jimmy Fu

Highlights plus Accomplishments

  • Best Pupil Part Prize, World ITE
  • Best Pupil Part Prize, Region 10 ITE
  • Best Scholar Report Dissertation 12 months fellowship fiu, Region 10 ITE(Zhen Ding)
  • Second-Place Top Poster Honor, Location 10 ITE (Quan Yuan)
  • Bill McGrath Travel Scholarship Grant, FSITE (Wanyang Wu)
  • First-Place Preferred Essay or dissertation Designation, Jewelry Coast ITE Segment (Hui Zhao)
  • Second-Place Best Article Designation, Your old watches Sea-coast ITE Phase (Hongbo Chi)
  • Third-Place Most beneficial Composition Magazine posting for established marriage, Silver Shore ITE Point (Lei Cai)
  • Anne Shanklin Machine Scholarship Honor, The country's California (Yan Xiao)

Chapter Officers

2006-2007
President:Wanyang Wu
Vice President:Rossi Gaudio
Secretary:Lei Cai
Treasurer:Yan Xiao
Membership Chairperson:Hengtong Wei
Student Council Representative:Cheng Xu, Quan Yuan
Social Coordinator:Hui Zhao, Ricardo Medina

Highlights and even Accomplishments

  • Best Learner Point Give, Intercontinental ITE
  • Best Scholar student Segment Grant, Region 10 ITE
  • Best College student Daily news Prize, Centre 10 ITE (Zhen Ding)
  • Bill McGrath Moving Grant, Florida Page ITE (Chengjun Zhan)
  • First-Place Finest Segment Slideshow Award, Fl Sections ITE (Peng Zhu along with Jie Bian)
  • First-Place Very best Composition Arrange Scholarship or grant, Yellow metal Coastline ITE Page (Chenxi Lu)
  • Third-Place Dissertation season fellowship fiu Composition E book Scholarship or grant, Yellow metal Shoreline ITE Section (Lisette Ludena)
  • Woman Transportation Scholarship grant Accolade (Lisette Ludena)

Chapter Officers

2005-2006
President:Leonte Almonte, Wanyang Wu
Vice President:Sharad Uprety
Secretary:Jing Qi
Treasurer:Shanshan Yang
Membership Chairperson:Xuesong Zhu
Social Coordinator:Hongbo Chi

Highlights and additionally Accomplishments

  • Best College student Newspaper Accolade, Location 10 ITE (Xuesong Zhu)
  • First Space Very best Essay or dissertation Course Scholarship, Jewelry Region ITE Segment (Zhen Ding)
  • Second Spot Best Composition Arrange Scholarship, Old watches Coast ITE Point (Xuesong Zhu)
  • Third Destination Perfect Composition Guide Fund, Golden Coastline ITE Step (Xuemei Liu)
  • Outstanding PhD Graduate student, Advanced schooling for Engineering (Elio Espino)

Chapter Officers

2004-2005
President:Jorge Peña, Diego Sandoval
Vice President:Diego Sandoval, Jorge Peña
Secretary:Guillermo Gomez, Misleidys León
Treasurer:Xiaoxia Zhu, Chioma Iwuagwu
Membership Chairperson:Kenneth Siu
Student Council Representative:Wanyang Wu
Social Coordinator:Xuesong Zhu

Highlights and additionally Accomplishments

  • Best College Pg .

    Accolade, Essential ITE

  • Best Undergraduate Daily news Designation, World ITE (Ayman Elbermawy)
  • Best Scholar student Page Designation, Centre 10 ITE
  • Best Pupil Document Honour, Location 10 ITE (Ayman Elbermawy)
  • Eno Management Grant, Eno Method of travel Facial foundation (Joan Shen)
  • Second-Place Perfect Descrip . Presentation Merit, Georgia Part ITE (Diego Sandoval)
  • First Set Preferred Essay or dissertation Arrange Scholarship grant, Gold Seacoast ITE Phase (Guangwei Carrolls modern world management and business interpersonal burden pyramid Command Award, FIU University or college in Industrial (Rosa Hsu)

Chapter Officers

2003-2004
President:Lo Rosa Hsu
Vice President:Xin Li, Ayman Elbermawy
Secretary:Vandana Nagole, Wendie k

dissertation time fellowship fiu

James

Treasurer:List Xuemei Liu
Membership Chairperson:Jie Bian
Student Authorities Representative:Peng Zhu, Yue Wang
Social Coordinator:Ashraf Iqbal

Highlights and also Accomplishments

  • Best Scholar Point Give, World ITE
  • Best Scholar student Pieces of paper Honor, World-wide ITE
  • Best Dissertation twelve months fellowship fiu Part Honour, Section 10 ITE
  • Best College student Report Accolade, Place 10 ITE
  • Best Descrip .

    Business presentation Earnings, Fl Department ITE

  • First-Place Poster Powerpoint presentation Earnings, How does indeed the lord demonstrate the inescapable fact her divine revelation Component ITE
  • Second-Place College Conventional paper Prize, Location 10 ITE
  • Second-Place Poster Business presentation Designation, California Spot ITE
  • Eno Leadership Honor, Eno Vehicles Foundation
  • Most Competent Culture Material internet, FIU School connected with Engineering

Chapter Officers

2002-2003
President:Adriana Rodriguez
Vice President:Sijong Jo
Secretary:Lo Rosa Hsu
Treasurer/Membership Chairperson:Fang Mei
Social Coordinator:>Kavita Jarecha

Highlights as well as Accomplishments

  • Best University student Step Grant, District 10 ITE
  • Bill McGrath Transportation Scholarship or grant, South carolina Spot ITE
  • Francis t Francois Fellowship Article Contest, Fl DOT

Chapter Officers

2001-2002
President:Jiun-Jia Hsu, Rax Jung
Vice President:Rax Jung, Jacques Defrant
Secretary:Jacques Defrant, Saraswathi Dissertation yr fellowship fiu Chairperson:Yifei Wu
Student Local authority or council Representative:Saraswathi Emani
Social Coordinator:>Sam Yang

Highlights together with Accomplishments

  • Best Student Segment Prize, Centre 10 ITE
  • Best College Cardstock Merit, Location 10 ITE
  • First-Place Poster Presentation Give, Sarasota Spot ITE
  • Bill McGrath Method of travel Fund, The southwest Portion ITE
  • Outstanding Local community System Grant, FIU College or university regarding Engineering
  • Outstanding Technological innovation Organization, FIU School in Engineering

Chapter Officers

2000-2001
President:Soon Chung
Vice President:Vikram Dogra, Jiun-Jia Hsu
Secretary:Jiun-Jia Hsu, Saraswathi Emani
Treasurer/Membership Chairperson:Joan Shen

Highlights plus Accomplishments

  • Best Scholar student Segment Accolade, International ITE
  • Best Shipping Work Brochure, Intercontinental ITE
  • Best Learner Page Honour, Place 10 ITE
  • District 10 Second-Place Scholar student Conventional paper Designation, Centre 10 ITE
  • Bill McGrath Scholarship Earnings, Sarasota Segment ITE
  • Outstanding System Provider, FIU Faculty involving Engineering

Chapter Officers

1999-2000
President:Hesham Elbadrawi, Pia Hansson
Vice President:Mohamad Naweiseh, Eduardo Guinard
Secretary:Eduardo Guinard, Ti’Jean Johnston
Treasurer/Membership Chairperson:Pia Hansson, Joan Shen

Highlights plus Accomplishments

  • Best Undergraduate Document Honour, Essential ITE
  • Best Individual Phase Earnings, Area 10 ITE
  • Best Scholar Report Accolade, Center 10 ITE
  • Gates Millennium Scholars Honour, Throughways Foundation

0 thoughts to “Dissertation year fellowship fiu”

Add comments

Your e-mail will not be published. Required fields *